Live and Local Music for September 20-22

Ozarks Independent is a big believer in supporting our local businesses, charities and artists. It’s in that spirit we present you a list of the live music performances that are taking place this weekend, so you can go out and support our local musicians.

Due to the large number of performers, the rundown for Cider Days on Walnut Street is in this article.

Our headline photo artist is Barak Hill, who just recently released a new album called Mid-Americana, which is available on most digital outlets.

Friday September 20:

Dallas Jones, 6-8 p.m., Mother’s Brewing Company
David Greathouse, 6-8:30 p.m., Cellar + Plate
Tony Menown & Richie Rebuth, 6-8 p.m., Vino Cellars
Justin Larkin, 6-9 p.m., White River Brewing Co.
Nathan Bryce, 6-10 p.m., Los Cabos
Brandon Moore Band, 6:30 p.m., Lindberg’s
Sydadre, 6:30 p.m., Lost Signal Brewing Co.
The Shandies, 6:30-8:30 p.m., Curly Que Barbeque, Bolivar
Barak Hill, 7-10 p.m., Springfield Brewing Company
Randall Shreve, 7-9 p.m., Pappo’s South
New Orleans Jazz, 7-9 p.m., Town Square, Seymour, MO
Jessamyn & the Imaginary Friends, 7-9:30 p.m., Hold Fast Brewing
Parker Millsap, 7:30 p.m., The Riff
Hamburger Cows, 8 p.m., The Flea
The Henderson Kids, 8-10:30 p.m., Tie & Timber
Chris May, 8 p.m., The Roost on Sunshine
Patient Eyes, Luna J, Euphoria Morning, 8:30 p.m., Shuffle
Wicked Shimmy, 9 p.m., Archie’s Lounge
Dance Monkey Dance, 9:30 p.m., Patton Alley Pub

Saturday September 21:

Randall Shreve, 1-3 p.m., Macadoodles on Independence
The Traveling Troubadours, 1-4 p.m., Lucky’s Market
Joe Dillstrom, 1-5 p.m., Bear Creek Distillery
Tony & Jerry Menown, 2-5 p.m., Copper Run Distillery
Sydadre, 1 p.m., Food Truck Fest
Justin Larkin, 2:30-3:45 p.m., Food Truck Fest
Chris May & Marcus Chatman, 3 p.m., The Flea
Sean Clavin & the Dirty Truth, 5:30-7 p.m., Food Truck Fest
Joe Dillstrom, 6-8 p.m., Pappo’s Downtown
Randall Shreve, 6-9 p.m., Mother’s Brewing Co.
Vic Vaughan & Souled Out, 6-10 p.m., Los Cabos
Arthur Duncan Trio, 6:30-9 p.m., Dugout
Tony Menown, 6:30-8:30 p.m., The Wildseed
David Hinson, 7-9 p.m., Deer Lake Golf Course
Barak Hill, 7-9:30 p.m., Tie & Timber
Rock Mob, Plush, Dogs of War AC/DC Tribute, 8 p.m., Outland
Slainte w/ Sydadre, 8 p.m., Dublin’s Pass South
Bad Dog No Biscuit, Alamo Black, The Kursk, 8 p.m., The Riff
Tom Hall, 8 p.m., The Rock House
Soul Deville, 8:30 p.m., Shuffle
Drew Biene, 9 p.m., Dublin’s Pass Downtown
AKJ, The Burdocks, On Holiday, 9 p.m., Outland
Thrillfall, 9 p.m.-1 a.m., Archie’s
Alternate Decades, 9 p.m., Patton Alley Pub

Sunday September 22:

Barak Hill, Noon-2 p.m., The Wildseed
Nathan Bryce, 5-9 p.m., Los Cabos
David Hinson, 7-10 p.m., Harbell’s
Dallas Jones & Molly Healey, 7-10 p.m., Springfield Brewing Co.

Reader Comments